Evaluation and Management Consulting (EMC) is a leading company in the field of evaluation in Georgia and former Soviet Union countries. EMC is the only company which offers Evaluation and Result Oriented Management Consulting in combination. EMC has conducted a number of management consulting and evaluations to foreign country governments, international organizations, private sector, non-governmental organizations and public bodies.
we help you in achieving results and success
EMC founder and employees have about 20 years management and evaluation work experience and combine the know-how from building-up public and non-governmental organisations and big variety of well-known business companies and brands. EMC plays an important role in capacity building of public, non-profit and business sectors in Georgia and in other former Soviet Counties through providing practical, result oriented solutions and advices.
EMC team members are members of various professional unions, organizations and networks involved in management, monitoring and evaluation in many countries of the world. EMC is a reliable partner of many national and international organizations and companies operating in Georgia, Former Soviet Union Countries, Europe, USA and other parts of the globe. EMC has an network of experienced and very qualified national and international experts working in different fields of management, evaluation, policy etc.